2001 Russell St Kennett, MO 63857
Estimated Value: $44,100 - $94,000
Studio
--
Bath
892
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Russell St, Kennett, MO 63857 and is currently estimated at $75,025, approximately $84 per square foot. 2001 Russell St is a home with nearby schools including Early Childhood Center, H. Byron Masterson Elementary School, and South Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Senath State Bank
Bought by
Mercado Saul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,350
Outstanding Balance
$7,562
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$67,463
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Dalton Johnny
Bought by
Senath State Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercado Saul | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Senath State Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|