NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2001 Ryan Dr Weatherford, OK 73096

Estimated Value: $285,000 - $338,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,188 Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 12, 2017

Last sale price $267,000 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,885 / mo

104 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Burcham Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Home Office
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop

About This Home

As of October 2017

448 square foot, 2 room basement not included in square footage! Beautiful 3 spacious bedrooms along with an office, 2 1/2 bathrooms. Located on 1/2 acre on one of the quietest streets in Weatherford. Feels like country living in town. This move in ready home offers privacy with peace and quiet. Stainless appliances. Beautiful wood work through out. Large utility room with abundant storage. Abundant storage! Covered patio and storage shed. Water well for watering. Call today for your viewing appointment!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Wilburn

EAGLE REALTY-THE MORLEY GROUP Listed on: 05/30/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Laura Sweeney

EAGLE REALTY-THE MORLEY GROUP License #172867

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 25,025 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 143 x 175
  • South Facing Home
  • Interior Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,188 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 4

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.57 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Land Dimensions: 143 X 175
  • Legal Addition: Weatherford North Kelley
  • Mandatory Association Dues Yn: No
  • Mechanical Features: Garage Door Lift, Smoke Alarm
  • Oven Energy: Electric
  • Property Faces: South
  • Property Level: One
  • Range Energy: Electric
  • Special Zoning District Yn: No
  • Storm Shelter: Yes
  • Third Party Comments: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Year Built Type: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Floors: Carpet, Tile
  • Fireplace Description: Gas Logs
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Laundry Room, Stained Wood, Whirlpool
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Other Rooms: Office
  • Oven Type: Builtin
  • Range Type: Builtin
  • Total Sq Ft: 2188

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick
  • Pool: No
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Covered Porch, Open Patio, Porch, Workshop
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 2
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Concrete Drive

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Elec
  • Heat System: Central Electric
  • Utilities Available: Public Utilities

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.5700
  • Land Sq Ft: 25025
  • Lot Description: Interior

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 4

MLS Schools

  • School District: Weatherford

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2017
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
List Price
$289,500
Sold Price
$267,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$22,500
-7.77%
Current Estimated Value
$314,742

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$47,742
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.94%
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,325
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,417

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Robert and Sharina Cole
Bought by
Thad Wolgamott

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bennett Eddie W $267,000 First American Mtg Inc
Thad Wolgamott $156,000 --
Robert $25,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bennett Eddie W $124,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/12/2017 10/12/17 Sold $267,000 -7.8% $122 / Sq Ft
09/11/2017 09/11/17 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2017 05/30/17 For Sale $289,500 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,481 $26,164 $2,065 $24,099
2024 $2,503 $26,378 $2,065 $24,313
2023 $2,503 $25,609 $2,065 $23,544
2022 $2,368 $25,609 $2,065 $23,544
2021 $2,387 $25,609 $2,065 $23,544
2020 $2,870 $29,480 $2,065 $27,415
2019 $2,900 $29,480 $2,065 $27,415
2018 $2,636 $29,480 $2,065 $27,415
2017 $2,052 $22,775 $1,660 $21,115
2016 $2,008 $22,112 $1,594 $20,518
2015 $1,976 $21,469 $1,711 $19,758
2014 $1,911 $20,843 $1,460 $19,383
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 773811

MLSOK

APN: 0420-00-000-004-0-000-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.