2001 S Winthrop Ave Clementon, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $263,053 - $315,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,191
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 S Winthrop Ave, Clementon, NJ 08021 and is currently estimated at $287,013, approximately $240 per square foot. 2001 S Winthrop Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Lindenwold High School and Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Thompson Paul A and Allen Maria M
Bought by
Thompson Paul A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,385
Outstanding Balance
$29,848
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$257,165
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Alber Joseph C and Alber Nancy A
Bought by
Thompson Paul A and Allen Maria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,600
Outstanding Balance
$102,010
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$185,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Mchugh Thomas G and Mchugh Linda J
Bought by
Alber Joseph C and Alber Nancy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2007
Sold by
Carman James Chester
Bought by
Mchugh Linda J and Mchugh Thomas G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Paul A | -- | None Available | |
| Thompson Paul A | $155,000 | -- | |
| Alber Joseph C | $82,000 | -- | |
| Mchugh Linda J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Paul A | $42,385 | |
| Open | Thompson Paul A | $152,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,319 | $107,000 | $37,100 | $69,900 |
| 2024 | $5,320 | $107,000 | $37,100 | $69,900 |
| 2023 | $5,320 | $107,000 | $37,100 | $69,900 |
| 2022 | $5,315 | $107,000 | $37,100 | $69,900 |
| 2021 | $5,461 | $107,000 | $37,100 | $69,900 |
| 2020 | $5,429 | $107,000 | $37,100 | $69,900 |
| 2019 | $5,477 | $107,000 | $37,100 | $69,900 |
| 2018 | $5,463 | $107,000 | $37,100 | $69,900 |
| 2017 | $5,300 | $107,000 | $37,100 | $69,900 |
| 2016 | $5,181 | $107,000 | $37,100 | $69,900 |
| 2015 | $4,963 | $107,000 | $37,100 | $69,900 |
| 2014 | $4,747 | $107,000 | $37,100 | $69,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map