NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $187,382 - $202,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
899 Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2001 Schooner Dr, Labelle, FL 33935 and is currently estimated at $194,846, approximately $216 per square foot. 2001 Schooner Dr is a home located in Hendry County with nearby schools including Community Christian School and International Christian Academy of Labelle.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Mcknight Liam and Halayko Sarah
Bought by
Mcknight Ellard K and Mcknight Denyse G
Current Estimated Value
$194,846

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
Sold by
Mcknight Ellard K and Mcknight Denyse G
Bought by
Mcknight Liam and Halayko Sarah

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Gilfillan Sarah
Bought by
Mcknight Ellard K and Mcknight Denyse G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Stewart Andrew K and Stewart Videl J
Bought by
Gilfillan Sarah

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 8, 1996
Sold by
Carlson Richard H and Carlson Irma T
Bought by
Stewart Andrew

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,150
Interest Rate
8.36%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Mcknight Liam -- None Available
Mcknight Ellard K $31,500 Caloosa Title Ins Agency Inc
Gilfillan Sarah $12,000 --
Stewart Andrew $24,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Stewart Andrew $17,150
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,578 $142,805 $13,000 $129,805
2024 $2,233 $130,214 $11,800 $118,414
2023 $2,233 $131,038 $11,800 $119,238
2022 $1,777 $106,283 $11,800 $94,483
2021 $1,543 $76,321 $5,000 $71,321
2020 $1,401 $64,653 $5,000 $59,653
2019 $1,304 $53,403 $4,400 $49,003
2018 $1,272 $51,470 $4,400 $47,070
2017 $1,148 $39,946 $0 $0
2016 $921 $29,830 $0 $0
2015 $878 $27,890 $0 $0
2014 -- $24,470 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.