2001 SE 38th St Ocala, FL 34480
Southeast Ocala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 SE 38th St, Ocala, FL 34480 and is currently estimated at $336,046, approximately $185 per square foot. 2001 SE 38th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including South Ocala Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Raabe Karl W and Raabe Carol L
Bought by
Raabe Samuel D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Bought by
Raabe Carol L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raabe Samuel D | -- | None Available | |
| Raabe Carol L | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,425 | $104,461 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,187 | $101,517 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,187 | $98,560 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,180 | $95,689 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,169 | $92,902 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,156 | $91,619 | $0 | $0 |