Estimated Value: $243,967 - $282,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Shari Lynn Terrace, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $264,242, approximately $262 per square foot. 2001 Shari Lynn Terrace is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,178 | $153,222 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,178 | $153,222 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,736 | $139,293 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,736 | $178,448 | $80,000 | $98,448 |
| 2022 | $2,527 | $163,818 | $80,000 | $83,818 |
| 2021 | $2,312 | $138,130 | $70,000 | $68,130 |
| 2020 | $2,086 | $127,299 | $50,000 | $77,299 |
| 2019 | $2,078 | $119,880 | $42,000 | $77,880 |
| 2018 | $1,952 | $108,654 | $29,000 | $79,654 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $92,534 | $24,000 | $68,534 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $69,193 | $15,000 | $54,193 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $63,816 | $15,000 | $48,816 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $52,714 | $15,000 | $37,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map