2001 Sharpsbury Dr Euless, TX 76040
Estimated Value: $363,299 - $515,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Sharpsbury Dr, Euless, TX 76040 and is currently estimated at $407,575, approximately $205 per square foot. 2001 Sharpsbury Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Wilshire Elementary School, Harwood Junior High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2018
Sold by
Ridgway Steven
Bought by
Okechukwu Beau
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,953
Outstanding Balance
$216,838
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Rh Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Ridgway Steven C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$169,550
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okechukwu Beau | -- | None Available | |
| Ridgway Steven C | -- | Ryland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Okechukwu Beau | $256,953 | |
| Previous Owner | Ridgway Steven C | $169,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,623 | $323,932 | $75,000 | $248,932 |
| 2024 | $4,623 | $380,756 | $75,000 | $305,756 |
| 2023 | $5,563 | $367,203 | $60,000 | $307,203 |
| 2022 | $5,780 | $269,033 | $60,000 | $209,033 |
| 2021 | $6,073 | $270,021 | $60,000 | $210,021 |
| 2020 | $6,155 | $271,009 | $60,000 | $211,009 |
| 2019 | $6,338 | $271,997 | $60,000 | $211,997 |
| 2018 | $5,724 | $245,676 | $40,000 | $205,676 |
| 2017 | $6,516 | $270,939 | $40,000 | $230,939 |
| 2016 | $5,439 | $226,137 | $40,000 | $186,137 |
| 2015 | $4,536 | $182,600 | $35,000 | $147,600 |
| 2014 | $4,536 | $182,600 | $35,000 | $147,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map