2001 Shenandoah Ave Grapevine, TX 76051
Estimated Value: $487,095 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,861
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Shenandoah Ave, Grapevine, TX 76051 and is currently estimated at $498,274, approximately $267 per square foot. 2001 Shenandoah Ave is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Dove Elementary School, Grapevine Middle, and Grapevine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1995
Sold by
Womack Russell D and Womack Marianna
Bought by
Bennett Robert Bryan and Bennett Jennifer Alice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,750
Outstanding Balance
$1,418
Interest Rate
7.36%
Estimated Equity
$496,856
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Robert Bryan | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Robert Bryan | $103,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,367 | $453,871 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,679 | $461,078 | $90,000 | $371,078 |
| 2023 | $6,288 | $393,681 | $85,000 | $308,681 |
| 2022 | $6,756 | $376,616 | $50,000 | $326,616 |
| 2021 | $6,740 | $310,000 | $50,000 | $260,000 |
| 2020 | $6,819 | $310,000 | $50,000 | $260,000 |
| 2019 | $6,500 | $310,000 | $50,000 | $260,000 |
| 2018 | $1,541 | $259,131 | $50,000 | $209,131 |
| 2017 | $5,448 | $277,288 | $50,000 | $227,288 |
| 2016 | $4,953 | $250,126 | $50,000 | $200,126 |
| 2015 | $3,744 | $215,513 | $35,000 | $180,513 |
| 2014 | $3,744 | $192,600 | $25,000 | $167,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map