E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Evan Shone
Sotheby's International Realty
Estimated Value: $752,000 - $765,000
This beautifully transformed home in Stonefield blends modern luxury with timeless design. The open floor plan centers around a custom kitchen with a striking dining island, coffee bar, wet bar, and premium GE Monogram appliances, including a 48 refrigerator, wall oven, 36 gas range, and wine/beverage cooler. The living area, featuring a two-sided fireplace, flows into a spacious office with stunning western hill views. As an end unit, the home offers unparalleled privacy, abundant natural light, and breathtaking sunsets. The re-imagined primary suite includes new premium carpeting, a spa-like bath with a steam shower, spa tub, radiant-heated floors, quartz vanities, and a walk-in closet with custom built-ins. A versatile flex room adds extra space for work or creativity, enhanced by motorized window coverings and designer lighting. Conveniently located with easy access to Highway 101, Charles M. Schulz-Sonoma County Airport, shopping, healthcare, and the renowned amenities of Sonoma County's Wine Country and the Sonoma Coast. Additional features include a central vacuum system, generator hook-up, and a two-car garage. This home offers an exquisite blend of elegance, privacy, and convenience in one of Sonoma County's most desirable communities.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Evan Shone
Sotheby's International Realty License #01967200 Listed on: 01/27/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rail Melissa | $740,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Genovese-Kutska Family 2020Revocable Trust | $780,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hall John J | $590,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bell Loisanne | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bell Loisanne | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bell Loisanne | -- | None Available | |
| Bell Loisanne | $570,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Curcuruto Antonio | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co | |
| Curcuruto Antonio | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gaunt W Merle | -- | -- | |
| Gaunt W Merle | -- | First American Title | |
| Gaunt W Merle | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Genovese-Kutska Family 2020Revocable Trust | $624,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall John J | $501,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Loisanne | $143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Loisanne | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curcuruto Antonio | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Curcuruto Antonio | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaunt W Merle | $233,000 | |
| Closed | Curcuruto Antonio | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Curcuruto Antonio | $58,125 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Sold | $740,000 | -2.5% | $404 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2025 04/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Price Changed | $759,000 | -3.6% | $415 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2025 01/27/25 | For Sale | $787,000 | +0.9% | $430 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2023 05/19/23 | Sold | $780,000 | -0.6% | $426 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/13/2023 04/13/23 | For Sale | $785,000 | -- | $429 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,297 | $811,512 | $244,494 | $567,018 |
| 2024 | $9,155 | $795,600 | $239,700 | $555,900 |
| 2023 | $9,155 | $632,597 | $246,605 | $385,992 |
| 2022 | $6,868 | $620,194 | $241,770 | $378,424 |
| 2021 | $6,785 | $608,034 | $237,030 | $371,004 |
| 2020 | $6,770 | $601,800 | $234,600 | $367,200 |
| 2019 | $6,735 | $590,000 | $230,000 | $360,000 |
| 2018 | $7,187 | $628,000 | $251,000 | $377,000 |
| 2017 | $6,152 | $537,000 | $215,000 | $322,000 |
| 2016 | $5,694 | $491,000 | $196,000 | $295,000 |
| 2015 | $5,101 | $447,000 | $179,000 | $268,000 |
| 2014 | $4,224 | $387,000 | $155,000 | $232,000 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2025
Evan Shone
Sotheby's International Realty
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Tina Shone
Sotheby's International Realty
(707) 935-2268
2 in this area
98 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Logan and Yvonne Adams
Coldwell Banker Realty
(707) 477-0009
8 in this area
59 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jeffrey Schween
Compass
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 325005635
APN: 173-690-067
Ask me questions while you tour the home.