NOT LISTED FOR SALE
1 Bed
1 Bath
351 Sq Ft
1960 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2025

Last sale price $300,000 $855 Per Sq Ft

147 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Water Views
  • Building is beachfront but unit may not have water views
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is near a beach
  • Island Location
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of October 2025

This Beach Block Condominium is one of the least expensive 1 Bedroom Year Round North Wildwood Condos. , It also has its own Stackable laundry in the unit. This 2nd Floor corner Unit boasts a master suite, and a gorgeous kitchen with White Quartz Counters, Stainless Steel Appliance Package, Quiet Close cabinetry and tile Backsplash. This is one of the Premier Units as it has more windows and natural light being on the end. This Property was gutted to the studs and underwent a complete rehab. That means not only do you have a bright and shiny new unit on the surface, but new electric, Plumbing and Mechanical Systems. You'll love the easy clean luxury Vinyl Flooring throughout as Well As tile Bathrooms with cute Vanity Setups. Both the kids and parents alike will love the large graduated pool with depths to 8 Feet. The Exterior or this property received a facelift as well. You will quickly notice the Multiple fiberglass decks offering Ocean and Fireworks Views. They are also perfect for catching a golden tan or cuddling up with your favorite Book. Ready for the Beach? You will take Solace in knowing that your kids will have no streets to cross to reach the Boards and Beach. Please note that we took photos with 2 different configurations of the LR/Kitchen Area and Have Virtually Stage the Bedroom to show what it may look like with Bunk Beds. Seller Is Willing to Pay Condo Fees until the end of the year or offer a furniture/closing credit with an acceptable offer. Please note that the Tax is the High end of the estimate from the north Wildwood Tax Assessor. Some Staged pictures many be of similar units

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Reed

LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE, INC nwnj Listed on: 05/07/2025

LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE, INC nwnj

Last Buyer's Agent

Brian Reed

LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE, INC nwnj Listed on: 05/07/2025

LONG & FOSTER REAL ESTATE, INC nwnj

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,750

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

HOA Fees

  • $511 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Water
  • Pool

Interior Spaces

  • 351 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Parking Space
  • Assigned Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Outdoor Shower
  • Property is near a beach

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Cooling and Heating System
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Building is beachfront but unit may not have water views
  • Island Location

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 3 / 293

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,750

Year Built

Built in 1960

HOA Fees

$511 per month

Listing Details

  • Class: CONDO/TOWNHOUSE
  • Type: Condo
  • Seasonal Year Round: YEAR ROUND USAGE
  • Location: Beach Block, Corner, Island, Water View
  • District Township: 07-North Wildwood City
  • Near: Beach Boards Ocean
  • Estimated Year Built: 1960
  • Beach Proximity: 1 Block
  • New Construction: No
  • Pet Friendly: Owners allowed pets
  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS2: 2nd Floor
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: NJ
  • Street Designation: Avenue
  • CondoFeeFrequency: Monthly
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 0
  • Year Built: 1960

Interior Features

  • Appliances Included: Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, 1777
  • Number Of Stories: One
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Estimated Living Sq Ft: 351
  • Other Rooms: Living Room, Kitchen, Dining Area, Laundry/Utility Room

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: 1 Car, Assigned Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Multi Zoned, 1761
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, 1762
  • Hot Water: Gas
  • Sewer: City
  • Water: City

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Common Area Features: Deck/Porch, Enclosed/Cov. Porch, Cable TV, Outside Shower, Pool, Other (See Remarks)
  • Condo Fees: 511.16
  • Unit Features: Laminate Fooring
  • Unit Location: Pool View, Corner

Lot Info

  • Lot Number: 3

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 2750
  • Tax Year: 2025

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Sold $300,000 -4.7% $855 / Sq Ft
10/01/2025 10/01/25 Pending -- -- --
08/13/2025 08/13/25 Price Changed $314,777 +5.7% $897 / Sq Ft
05/07/2025 05/07/25 For Sale $297,777 -- $848 / Sq Ft
Source: Cape May County Association of REALTORS®

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cape May County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 251342

Cape May County Association of REALTORS®
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.