2001 W 27th Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $28,000 - $51,000
Studio
1
Bath
803
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 W 27th Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $40,888, approximately $50 per square foot. 2001 W 27th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Friendship Aspire Academy Pine Bluff.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2004
Bought by
Parker Loraine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Bought by
Parker Cornell R and Parker Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1989
Bought by
Robbins Walter C and Robbins Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1974
Bought by
Beckham Henry D and Beckham Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Loraine M | -- | -- | |
| Parker Cornell R | $16,000 | -- | |
| Robbins Walter C | $19,000 | -- | |
| Beckham Henry D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $271 | $6,160 | $600 | $5,560 |
| 2024 | $252 | $6,160 | $600 | $5,560 |
| 2023 | $231 | $6,160 | $600 | $5,560 |
| 2022 | $191 | $3,100 | $900 | $2,200 |
| 2021 | $191 | $3,100 | $900 | $2,200 |
| 2020 | $191 | $3,100 | $900 | $2,200 |
| 2019 | $191 | $3,100 | $900 | $2,200 |
| 2018 | $190 | $3,100 | $900 | $2,200 |
| 2017 | $207 | $3,350 | $900 | $2,450 |
| 2016 | $207 | $3,350 | $900 | $2,450 |
| 2015 | $197 | $3,350 | $900 | $2,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,350 | $900 | $2,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map