2001 Wakefield Cir Waldorf, MD 20602
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $381,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Wakefield Cir, Waldorf, MD 20602 and is currently estimated at $362,120, approximately $262 per square foot. 2001 Wakefield Cir is a home located in Charles County with nearby schools including Dr. Gustavus Brown Elementary School, Benjamin Stoddert Middle School, and St. Charles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Bishop Mary R
Bought by
Jones Tyrone P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Outstanding Balance
$93,630
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$268,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1994
Sold by
Gordon Livng Tr Wh
Bought by
Bishop Mary R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,100
Interest Rate
8.55%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Tyrone P | $239,000 | -- | |
| Bishop Mary R | $114,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Tyrone P | $191,200 | |
| Closed | Jones Tyrone P | $47,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Bishop Mary R | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,204 | $295,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,103 | $287,100 | $126,300 | $160,800 |
| 2023 | $3,778 | $264,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,451 | $241,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,028 | $219,000 | $96,300 | $122,700 |
| 2020 | $3,028 | $213,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,948 | $207,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,814 | $201,000 | $90,300 | $110,700 |
| 2017 | $2,663 | $190,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $179,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,267 | $168,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,267 | $168,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map