2001 Walnut Ave Niagara Falls, NY 14301
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,756 - $94,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Walnut Ave, Niagara Falls, NY 14301 and is currently estimated at $77,189, approximately $69 per square foot. 2001 Walnut Ave is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Niagara Falls High School and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2023
Sold by
Ape City Llc
Bought by
Urban Properties Usa Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Dominic Sirianni Estate
Bought by
Ape City Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urban Properties Usa Llc | $60,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ape City Llc | $10,000 | Jason Cafarella |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,407 | $24,000 | $2,000 | $22,000 |
| 2024 | $2,407 | $24,000 | $2,000 | $22,000 |
| 2023 | $933 | $24,000 | $2,000 | $22,000 |
| 2022 | $702 | $24,000 | $2,000 | $22,000 |
| 2021 | $702 | $24,000 | $2,000 | $22,000 |
| 2020 | $466 | $24,000 | $2,000 | $22,000 |
| 2019 | $447 | $24,000 | $2,000 | $22,000 |
| 2018 | $690 | $24,000 | $2,000 | $22,000 |