2001 Whippoorwill Way Unit 2 Conyers, GA 30094
Estimated Value: $450,370 - $556,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,006
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2001 Whippoorwill Way Unit 2, Conyers, GA 30094 and is currently estimated at $494,593, approximately $164 per square foot. 2001 Whippoorwill Way Unit 2 is a home located in Rockdale County with nearby schools including Lorraine Elementary School, Gen. Ray Davis Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Dockery Joseph
Bought by
Peart Morine O Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Scott Land Dev Inc
Bought by
Newtwork Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$583,330
Interest Rate
6.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peart Morine O Trust | -- | -- | |
| Newtwork Construction Inc | $686,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Newtwork Construction Inc | $583,330 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,713 | $196,440 | $39,800 | $156,640 |
| 2024 | $4,271 | $196,440 | $39,800 | $156,640 |
| 2023 | $3,762 | $184,360 | $39,800 | $144,560 |
| 2022 | $3,760 | $155,640 | $35,280 | $120,360 |
| 2021 | $3,618 | $140,560 | $26,920 | $113,640 |
| 2020 | $3,248 | $122,080 | $25,800 | $96,280 |
| 2019 | $3,125 | $115,480 | $19,200 | $96,280 |
| 2018 | $2,924 | $108,320 | $14,840 | $93,480 |
| 2017 | $2,422 | $91,080 | $15,800 | $75,280 |
| 2016 | $2,238 | $91,080 | $15,800 | $75,280 |
| 2015 | $2,172 | $88,640 | $13,360 | $75,280 |
| 2014 | $1,941 | $88,640 | $13,360 | $75,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,960 | $30,000 | $87,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map