20010 Scott St Mokena, IL 60448
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20010 Scott St, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $330,034, approximately $212 per square foot. 20010 Scott St is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Mokena Elementary School, Mokena Intermediate School, and Mokena Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1996
Sold by
Soch John R and Soch Kelly M
Bought by
Anderson William D and Anderson Laura J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,493
Outstanding Balance
$12,787
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$317,247
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson William D | $143,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson William D | $131,493 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,928 | $95,896 | $17,566 | $78,330 |
| 2023 | $6,668 | $85,644 | $15,688 | $69,956 |
| 2022 | $5,852 | $78,007 | $14,289 | $63,718 |
| 2021 | $5,500 | $72,979 | $13,368 | $59,611 |
| 2020 | $5,382 | $70,922 | $12,991 | $57,931 |
| 2019 | $5,211 | $69,024 | $12,643 | $56,381 |
| 2018 | $5,033 | $67,040 | $12,280 | $54,760 |
| 2017 | $4,938 | $65,475 | $11,993 | $53,482 |
| 2016 | $4,795 | $63,230 | $11,582 | $51,648 |
| 2015 | $4,559 | $61,003 | $11,174 | $49,829 |
| 2014 | $4,559 | $60,579 | $11,096 | $49,483 |
| 2013 | $4,559 | $61,365 | $11,240 | $50,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map