20011 34th Ave SE Bothell, WA 98012
Thrasher's Corner-Red Hawk NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $938,000 - $1,116,476
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,113
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20011 34th Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $1,042,619, approximately $493 per square foot. 20011 34th Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Canyon Creek Elementary School, Skyview Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Kulkarni Amol and Kulkarni Pratibha
Bought by
Kulkarni Amol and Bachal Pratibha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2000
Sold by
Tininenko Jason E and Tininenko Lorelei Schluter
Bought by
Kulkarni Amol and Bachal Pratibha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,193
Interest Rate
7.86%
Estimated Equity
$968,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1996
Sold by
Short James S and Short Jeraldine
Bought by
Tininenko Jason and Tininenko Lorelei Schluter
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
8.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kulkarni Amol | -- | None Available | |
| Kulkarni Amol | $270,000 | -- | |
| Tininenko Jason | $194,250 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kulkarni Amol | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tininenko Jason | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,214 | $988,200 | $695,300 | $292,900 |
| 2025 | $7,642 | $975,100 | $689,800 | $285,300 |
| 2024 | $7,642 | $913,100 | $637,600 | $275,500 |
| 2023 | $8,044 | $1,047,500 | $729,300 | $318,200 |
| 2022 | $6,812 | $708,700 | $438,600 | $270,100 |
| 2020 | $6,164 | $596,400 | $364,000 | $232,400 |
| 2019 | $5,846 | $670,600 | $408,000 | $262,600 |
| 2018 | $5,421 | $507,100 | $275,000 | $232,100 |
| 2017 | $4,582 | $440,200 | $224,000 | $216,200 |
| 2016 | $4,456 | $414,800 | $205,000 | $209,800 |
| 2015 | $4,179 | $365,700 | $189,000 | $176,700 |
| 2013 | $4,084 | $311,000 | $158,000 | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map