20011 Balmoral Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $447,300 - $478,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,061
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20011 Balmoral Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $463,325, approximately $224 per square foot. 20011 Balmoral Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Ojibwa Elementary School, Seneca Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Lohrstorfer John O and Lohrstorfer Carole A
Bought by
Cicchetti Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1997
Sold by
Star Construction
Bought by
Lohrstorfer J and Lohrstorfer C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cicchetti Antonio | $275,000 | Title Connect Llc | |
| Lohrstorfer J | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,115 | $214,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $40 | $210,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,795 | $189,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,714 | $172,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,587 | $163,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,482 | $159,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,450 | $139,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,154 | $132,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,124 | $124,140 | $32,500 | $91,640 |
| 2016 | $3,141 | $124,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,099 | $116,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,099 | $105,170 | $21,500 | $83,670 |
| 2011 | $594 | $99,580 | $18,500 | $81,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map