20013 E 59th Ave Aurora, CO 80019
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $522,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20013 E 59th Ave, Aurora, CO 80019 and is currently estimated at $504,294, approximately $272 per square foot. 20013 E 59th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, High Point Academy, and Omar D Blair Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Hefty Colette M and Hefty Richard L
Bought by
Hefty Colette M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,800
Outstanding Balance
$179,567
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2001
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Hefty Richard L and Hefty Colette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,163
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hefty Colette M | -- | None Available | |
| Hefty Richard L | $225,650 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hefty Colette M | $227,800 | |
| Closed | Hefty Richard L | $222,163 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,553 | $34,750 | $6,120 | $28,630 |
| 2024 | $4,553 | $31,940 | $5,630 | $26,310 |
| 2023 | $4,608 | $36,800 | $5,820 | $30,980 |
| 2022 | $4,006 | $25,550 | $5,980 | $19,570 |
| 2021 | $4,128 | $25,550 | $5,980 | $19,570 |
| 2020 | $4,130 | $25,810 | $6,150 | $19,660 |
| 2019 | $4,124 | $25,810 | $6,150 | $19,660 |
| 2018 | $3,510 | $21,380 | $5,760 | $15,620 |
| 2017 | $3,404 | $21,380 | $5,760 | $15,620 |
| 2016 | $2,716 | $17,530 | $3,260 | $14,270 |
| 2015 | $2,657 | $17,530 | $3,260 | $14,270 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,150 | $2,550 | $11,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map