20014 Forest Dr Spring, TX 77388
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,689
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20014 Forest Dr, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $392,467, approximately $145 per square foot. 20014 Forest Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Haude Elementary School, Strack Intermediate School, and Klein Collins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Rowe Mark V and Rowe M
Bought by
Zitzmann John E and Zitzmann Joan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,273
Outstanding Balance
$133,785
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$258,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1993
Sold by
Centennial Homes Inc
Bought by
Rowe Mark and Rowe M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zitzmann John E | -- | First American Title | |
| Rowe Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zitzmann John E | $208,273 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowe Mark | $143,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,513 | $363,918 | $59,530 | $304,388 |
| 2024 | $3,513 | $346,125 | $59,530 | $286,595 |
| 2023 | $3,513 | $358,392 | $59,530 | $298,862 |
| 2022 | $7,503 | $331,753 | $59,530 | $272,223 |
| 2021 | $7,330 | $264,730 | $42,697 | $222,033 |
| 2020 | $7,418 | $250,722 | $42,697 | $208,025 |
| 2019 | $7,735 | $250,722 | $42,697 | $208,025 |
| 2018 | $2,972 | $232,847 | $42,697 | $190,150 |
| 2017 | $7,237 | $232,847 | $42,697 | $190,150 |
| 2016 | $7,237 | $232,847 | $42,697 | $190,150 |
| 2015 | $5,816 | $225,560 | $42,697 | $182,863 |
| 2014 | $5,816 | $202,886 | $42,697 | $160,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map