20015 E Truman Rd Independence, MO 64056
Bridger NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,306 - $283,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20015 E Truman Rd, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $239,077, approximately $158 per square foot. 20015 E Truman Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Spring Branch Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2025
Sold by
Shaffer Randal D and Shaffer Robin L
Bought by
Shaffer Randal D and Shaffer Robin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaffer Randal D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,067 | $26,384 | $5,571 | $20,813 |
| 2024 | $2,067 | $29,830 | $4,446 | $25,384 |
| 2023 | $2,020 | $29,830 | $3,796 | $26,034 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $19,950 | $4,342 | $15,608 |
| 2021 | $1,473 | $19,950 | $4,342 | $15,608 |
| 2020 | $1,441 | $18,970 | $4,342 | $14,628 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $18,970 | $4,342 | $14,628 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $17,413 | $3,565 | $13,848 |
| 2017 | $1,343 | $17,413 | $3,565 | $13,848 |
| 2016 | $1,343 | $16,977 | $3,523 | $13,454 |
| 2014 | $1,275 | $16,482 | $3,420 | $13,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map