Estimated Value: $208,000 - $212,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
978
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20015 NE 3rd Ct Unit 2, Miami, FL 33179 and is currently estimated at $209,967, approximately $214 per square foot. 20015 NE 3rd Ct Unit 2 is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Norland Elementary School, Andover Middle School, and Miami Norland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Holness Inez
Bought by
Herrera Jeffrey and Moreno Maria Camila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,535
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,432
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2002
Sold by
Wakeya J Henry I
Bought by
Holness Inez
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1997
Sold by
Bankers Trust Co Of California Tr
Bought by
Henry Wakeva J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,100
Interest Rate
7.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1997
Sold by
Clerk Of The Court
Bought by
Bankers Trust Company