20016 Dean Rd Chadwick, IL 61014
Estimated Value: $129,297 - $210,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20016 Dean Rd, Chadwick, IL 61014 and is currently estimated at $175,074, approximately $113 per square foot. 20016 Dean Rd is a home located in Whiteside County with nearby schools including Chadwick-Milledgeville Elementary School and Chadwick-Milledgeville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
Russell Angela M
Bought by
Carroll Emily M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,559
Outstanding Balance
$58,577
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$116,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2009
Sold by
Johnson Jason A
Bought by
Russell Michael D and Russell Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,790
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carroll Emily M | $72,000 | None Available | |
| Russell Michael D | $94,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carroll Emily M | $64,559 | |
| Previous Owner | Russell Michael D | $93,790 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,575 | $46,984 | $7,393 | $39,591 |
| 2023 | $3,404 | $43,755 | $6,885 | $36,870 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $39,944 | $6,285 | $33,659 |
| 2021 | $2,822 | $37,191 | $5,970 | $31,221 |
| 2020 | $2,690 | $35,053 | $5,627 | $29,426 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $32,424 | $5,205 | $27,219 |
| 2018 | $2,404 | $31,982 | $5,134 | $26,848 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $31,009 | $4,978 | $26,031 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $32,915 | $5,284 | $27,631 |
| 2015 | $2,304 | $31,262 | $5,018 | $26,244 |
| 2014 | $2,415 | $32,307 | $5,186 | $27,121 |
| 2013 | $2,304 | $31,262 | $5,018 | $26,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map