20018 Parrot Key Ct Estero, FL 33928
Estimated Value: $437,210 - $488,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20018 Parrot Key Ct, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $465,303, approximately $256 per square foot. 20018 Parrot Key Ct is a home with nearby schools including Pinewoods Elementary School, San Carlos Park Elementary School, and Spring Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Bill Terry L and Bill Virginia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bill Terry L | $339,100 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,473 | $389,743 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,063 | $354,312 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,063 | $322,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,383 | $292,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,893 | $266,200 | $47,130 | $219,070 |
| 2020 | $862 | $46,250 | $46,250 | $0 |
| 2019 | $574 | $43,000 | $43,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $507 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map