RENTED APR 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $353,923

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,200 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2022

Current estimated payment $2,414 / mo

About This Home

As of April 2026

Don't miss this exceptional opportunity to experience living in Gleannloch Farms and all it has to offer, with this meticulously maintained home ideally located with easy access to Highway 99, now available to lease. This gorgeous open plan offers 3 bedrooms plus a private home office. Light LVP floors flow throughout the main living areas, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere along with easy maintenance. The stunningly updated kitchen boasts porcelain countertops, a large waterfall peninsula with seating plus island, and custom cabinetry. The spacious living room with fireplace overlooks the spacious backyard. The oversized primary suite includes an updated bathroom with quartz countertops, and a large walk-in closet. Step outside to enjoy the serene backyard, complete with a covered patio, extensive decking, large grassy area and a private sauna. Refrigerator, washer and dryer included. Available from 4/1/26. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jane Holmes

Jane Byrd Properties International LLC License #0586940 Listed on: 02/06/2026

Jane Byrd Properties International LLC

Last Renter's Agent

Angella McCurn

Jane Byrd Properties International LLC License #0833694

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 7,603 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/1/26

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

7,603 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2026-04-01

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1745
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Gleannloch Farms
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Pets No Pets Comments: PetDepositDescription:Case by case basis,PetDepositDescription: no aggressive breeds
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:126-017-003-0016
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Plank, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Living Area: 2200.0
  • Dining Room Type: Dining Room, Family Room, Library, Living Room, Office, Utility Room
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Section 8 Approved
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Near Golf Course, Subdivision, Pond on Lot
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio, Tennis Court(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Master Planned Community, Curbs, Golf, Gutter(s)
  • Amenities: Golf Course, Picnic Area, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional, Pet Deposit

Schools

  • Elementary School: FRANK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 32 - Klein
  • High School: KLEIN CAIN HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: DOERRE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2022
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
List Price
$385,000
Current Estimated Value
$353,923

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.84%
Original Mortgage
$357,200
Outstanding Balance
$339,835
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$14,088

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
Sold by
Hester Ruth L
Bought by
Williams Tina M and Trahan Brandy Rachelle

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Rh Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Hester Ruth L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$37,814
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wisenbaker John $357,200
Previous Owner Hester Ruth L $37,814
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Rented $3,050 +1.7% --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Under Contract -- -- --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Rent $3,000 0.0% --
07/17/2022 07/17/22 Off Market -- -- --
07/15/2022 07/15/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/21/2022 06/21/22 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2022 06/04/22 For Sale $385,000 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,295 $323,088 $62,308 $260,780
2024 $6,295 $328,254 $62,308 $265,946
2023 $6,295 $364,800 $62,308 $302,492
2022 $6,415 $311,887 $54,977 $256,910
2021 $6,236 $228,304 $39,950 $188,354
2020 $6,618 $228,304 $39,950 $188,354
2019 $6,885 $228,855 $39,950 $188,905
2018 $642 $230,641 $39,950 $190,691
2017 $6,995 $230,641 $39,950 $190,691
2016 $6,900 $230,641 $39,950 $190,691
2015 $2,052 $216,433 $39,950 $176,483
2014 $2,052 $194,131 $39,950 $154,181
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9395327

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1260170030016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.