2002 Avenel Rd Adelphi, MD 20783
Estimated Value: $735,000 - $803,307
Studio
3
Baths
3,040
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 Avenel Rd, Adelphi, MD 20783 and is currently estimated at $778,577, approximately $256 per square foot. 2002 Avenel Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Cherokee Lane Elementary School, Buck Lodge Middle School, and High Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Zahedian Alireza
Bought by
Andrade Nahud Etal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Zahedian Alireza
Bought by
Andrade Nahud Etal
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Potomac Conf Corp 7Th Day Advent
Bought by
Zahedian Alireza
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Potomac Conf Corp 7Th Day Advent
Bought by
Zahedian Alireza
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrade Nahud Etal | $725,000 | -- | |
| Andrade Nahud Etal | $725,000 | -- | |
| Zahedian Alireza | $90,000 | -- | |
| Zahedian Alireza | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Andrade Nahud Etal | $145,000 | |
| Open | Zahedian Alireza | $580,000 | |
| Closed | Andrade Nahud Etal | $580,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,659 | $749,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,659 | $683,600 | $126,600 | $557,000 |
| 2023 | $8,247 | $624,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,793 | $576,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,369 | $505,400 | $125,800 | $379,600 |
| 2020 | $7,212 | $480,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,022 | $454,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,769 | $429,600 | $100,800 | $328,800 |
| 2017 | $6,519 | $392,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $354,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,794 | $317,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,794 | $317,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map