Seller's Agent in 2025
Mark Waldhoff
KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC
(217) 714-3603
20 in this area
762 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $236,933 - $254,000
Coming soon a 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home located in Southwood subdivision. You will fall in love with the oak cabinets and granite countertops in the kitchen. Enjoy the wood burning fireplace on those cool fall nights. Enjoy the backyard with a fully fenced yard and deck.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC Brokerage Phone: (217) 714-3603 License #475122749 Listed on: 09/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mennenga Douglas | $247,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pulleyblank Dustin S | -- | First American Title | |
| Cdg Real Estate Llc | $55,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mennenga Douglas | $97,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pulleyblank Dustin S | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cdg Real Estate Llc | $50,815 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2025 09/30/25 | Sold | $247,500 | +5.4% | $168 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | For Sale | $234,900 | -- | $159 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,224 | $73,950 | $20,790 | $53,160 |
| 2024 | $4,872 | $65,910 | $18,530 | $47,380 |
| 2023 | $4,872 | $60,030 | $16,880 | $43,150 |
| 2022 | $4,541 | $55,380 | $15,570 | $39,810 |
| 2021 | $4,421 | $54,290 | $15,260 | $39,030 |
| 2020 | $4,236 | $52,200 | $14,670 | $37,530 |
| 2019 | $4,089 | $51,130 | $14,370 | $36,760 |
| 2018 | $3,988 | $50,320 | $14,140 | $36,180 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $18,330 | $14,140 | $4,190 |
| 2016 | $3,581 | $49,290 | $13,850 | $35,440 |
| 2015 | $3,598 | $48,410 | $13,600 | $34,810 |
| 2014 | $3,568 | $48,410 | $13,600 | $34,810 |
| 2013 | $3,536 | $48,410 | $13,600 | $34,810 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mark Waldhoff
KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC
(217) 714-3603
20 in this area
762 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Erica Wallace
KELLER WILLIAMS-TREC
(217) 369-6687
2 in this area
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Kimberly Clark
RE/MAX
(217) 417-6745
10 in this area
197 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12412615
APN: 45-20-22-483-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.