2002 Carrhill Rd Vienna, VA 22181
Estimated Value: $1,475,000 - $1,536,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,215
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 Carrhill Rd, Vienna, VA 22181 and is currently estimated at $1,509,636, approximately $469 per square foot. 2002 Carrhill Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Flint Hill Elementary School, Thoreau Middle School, and Madison High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Rea Paul Ff
Bought by
Gorkowski Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Cordell Larry D
Bought by
Rea Paul F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$584,000
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorkowski Michael | $1,005,000 | -- | |
| Rea Paul F | $810,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gorkowski Michael | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rea Paul F | $584,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,675 | $1,353,000 | $599,000 | $754,000 |
| 2024 | $15,675 | $1,353,000 | $599,000 | $754,000 |
| 2023 | $14,567 | $1,290,810 | $599,000 | $691,810 |
| 2022 | $13,173 | $1,151,960 | $549,000 | $602,960 |
| 2021 | $11,632 | $991,230 | $464,000 | $527,230 |
| 2020 | $11,862 | $1,002,250 | $464,000 | $538,250 |
| 2019 | $11,960 | $1,010,590 | $464,000 | $546,590 |
| 2018 | $11,514 | $1,001,180 | $464,000 | $537,180 |
| 2017 | $11,624 | $1,001,180 | $464,000 | $537,180 |
| 2016 | $10,992 | $948,770 | $439,000 | $509,770 |
| 2015 | $10,521 | $942,740 | $434,000 | $508,740 |
| 2014 | $10,705 | $961,420 | $409,000 | $552,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map