2002 Cherry Rd Gibsonia, PA 15044
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $822,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,402
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 Cherry Rd, Gibsonia, PA 15044 and is currently estimated at $703,848, approximately $206 per square foot. 2002 Cherry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eden Hall Upper Elementary, Richland Elementary School, and Pine-Richland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2023
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Lobo Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$461,440
Outstanding Balance
$447,452
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2023
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Lobo Jose Pena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$461,440
Outstanding Balance
$447,452
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$256,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
C G Master G P L L C and Cavalier Land Partners L P
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Cavalier Land Partner Lp
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lobo Jose | $576,800 | -- | |
| Lobo Jose Pena | $576,800 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $125,000 | -- | |
| Nvr Inc | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lobo Jose | $461,440 | |
| Closed | Lobo Jose Pena | $461,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,214 | $443,000 | $79,800 | $363,200 |
| 2024 | $11,214 | $443,000 | $79,800 | $363,200 |
| 2023 | $15 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $15 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $15 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map