2002 Dagama Dr Cedar Park, TX 78613
Anderson Mill West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $447,545 - $592,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,173
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 Dagama Dr, Cedar Park, TX 78613 and is currently estimated at $513,386, approximately $236 per square foot. 2002 Dagama Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Cedar Park Middle, and Cedar Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
Gaddy David D and Jayne Gaddy D
Bought by
Hatton Cary A and Sylvester Andrew R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,448
Outstanding Balance
$31,302
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$482,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1995
Sold by
Milburn Investments Inc
Bought by
Gaddy David D and Jayne Gaddy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,050
Interest Rate
9.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatton Cary A | -- | -- | |
| Gaddy David D | -- | Travis Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatton Cary A | $129,448 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaddy David D | $123,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,889 | $452,758 | $100,000 | $352,758 |
| 2023 | $6,868 | $396,872 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $7,548 | $360,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,347 | $327,994 | $40,000 | $287,994 |
| 2020 | $7,502 | $312,277 | $40,000 | $272,277 |
| 2018 | $7,348 | $291,495 | $40,000 | $251,495 |
| 2017 | $7,196 | $279,512 | $40,000 | $239,512 |
| 2016 | $6,656 | $258,554 | $40,000 | $225,105 |
| 2015 | $5,350 | $235,049 | $40,000 | $195,850 |
| 2014 | $5,350 | $213,681 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map