2002 E Annie St Tampa, FL 33612
University Square NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $232,187
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 E Annie St, Tampa, FL 33612 and is currently estimated at $211,797, approximately $203 per square foot. 2002 E Annie St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including DR Carter G Woodson K-8 School, Wharton High School, and New Springs Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1996
Sold by
Menendez Frank P and Menendez G
Bought by
Miller James and Griffith Marlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,900
Outstanding Balance
$2,267
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$209,530
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller James | $39,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller James | $35,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |