2002 E Clearfield St Philadelphia, PA 19134
Port Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,528 - $142,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 E Clearfield St, Philadelphia, PA 19134 and is currently estimated at $118,382, approximately $102 per square foot. 2002 E Clearfield St is a home located in Philadelphia County with nearby schools including Frances E. Willard Elementary School, Kensington High School, and Kensington Health Sciences Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
Pagan Ivette
Bought by
Pagan Rafael and Pagan Rachael M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Pagan Rafael and Pagan Ivette
Bought by
Pagan Ivette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Deleon Robert and Deleon Michelle
Bought by
Pagan Rafael and Pagan Ivette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagan Rafael | -- | None Available | |
| Pagan Ivette | -- | None Available | |
| Pagan Rafael | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,250 | $95,300 | $19,060 | $76,240 |
| 2025 | $1,250 | $95,300 | $19,060 | $76,240 |
| 2024 | $1,250 | $95,300 | $19,060 | $76,240 |
| 2023 | $1,250 | $89,300 | $17,860 | $71,440 |
| 2022 | $267 | $44,300 | $17,860 | $26,440 |
| 2021 | $897 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $897 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $833 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $833 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $833 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $627 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $627 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,800 | $8,516 | $38,284 |
| 2012 | -- | $6,368 | $538 | $5,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map