2002 E Highland Ave Saint Joseph, MO 64505
Lovers Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,000 - $209,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 E Highland Ave, Saint Joseph, MO 64505 and is currently estimated at $158,161, approximately $168 per square foot. 2002 E Highland Ave is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Bode Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Eckels Brandi M
Bought by
Ashby Brent D and Ashby Shelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashby Brent D | -- | Hall Abstract & Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $781 | $10,820 | $2,850 | $7,970 |
| 2024 | $741 | $10,260 | $2,850 | $7,410 |
| 2023 | $741 | $10,260 | $2,850 | $7,410 |
| 2022 | $684 | $10,260 | $2,850 | $7,410 |
| 2021 | $687 | $10,260 | $2,850 | $7,410 |
| 2020 | $683 | $10,260 | $2,850 | $7,410 |
| 2019 | $660 | $10,260 | $2,850 | $7,410 |
| 2018 | $596 | $10,260 | $2,850 | $7,410 |
| 2017 | $591 | $10,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $576 | $10,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $576 | $10,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map