2002 E Jade Dr Saint George, UT 84790
Stone Cliff NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,849,000 - $3,239,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
5,687
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 E Jade Dr, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $3,011,971, approximately $529 per square foot. 2002 E Jade Dr is a home with nearby schools including Crimson View Elementary School, Washington Fields Intermediate School, and Crimson Cliffs Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2014
Sold by
Halversen David and Halversen Lana
Bought by
Vern And Alicia Stanfill Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Traveller Stone Cliff Lc
Bought by
Halversen David and Halversen Lana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vern And Alicia Stanfill Living Trust | -- | Dixie Title Co | |
| Halversen David | -- | Dixie Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,193 | $2,469,000 | $675,000 | $1,794,000 |
| 2023 | $15,806 | $2,361,600 | $495,000 | $1,866,600 |
| 2022 | $16,825 | $2,364,000 | $487,500 | $1,876,500 |
| 2021 | $14,681 | $1,692,000 | $390,000 | $1,302,000 |
| 2020 | $13,671 | $1,483,900 | $367,500 | $1,116,400 |
| 2019 | $13,105 | $1,389,600 | $345,000 | $1,044,600 |
| 2018 | $12,915 | $1,285,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12,231 | $1,182,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $13,054 | $1,166,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,288 | $453,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,766 | $325,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map