2002 E Swallow St Springfield, MO 65804
Lake Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 E Swallow St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $273,979, approximately $205 per square foot. 2002 E Swallow St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Conlan Anthony C and Bartlett Bobbi Jo
Bought by
Massie Solita Marie and Massie Charles Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,160
Outstanding Balance
$290,136
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$16,157
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massie Solita Marie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Conlan Anthony C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Conlan Anthony C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Massie Solita Marie | $321,160 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,023 | $40,610 | $6,310 | $34,300 |
| 2024 | $1,926 | $35,890 | $6,310 | $29,580 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $19,290 | $6,310 | $12,980 |
| 2022 | $1,015 | $18,580 | $6,310 | $12,270 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $18,580 | $6,310 | $12,270 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $18,560 | $6,290 | $12,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map