2002 E Wyoming St Tucson, AZ 85706
Cherry Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,963 - $277,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,317
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 E Wyoming St, Tucson, AZ 85706 and is currently estimated at $259,491, approximately $197 per square foot. 2002 E Wyoming St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Esperanza Elementary School, Sierra 2-8 School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Burt Edward E and Burt Julia L
Bought by
Salinas Alfonso M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,609
Outstanding Balance
$35,318
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$224,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Burt Edward E and Burt Julia L
Bought by
Burt Edward E and Burt Julia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salinas Alfonso M | $90,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Burt Edward E | -- | -- | |
| Burt Edward E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History