2002 Edgemont Rd Upper Arlington, OH 43212
Estimated Value: $744,000 - $972,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 Edgemont Rd, Upper Arlington, OH 43212 and is currently estimated at $846,322, approximately $383 per square foot. 2002 Edgemont Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Barrington Road Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Upper Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Deshler Jonathan A and Deshler Lynne A
Bought by
Deshler Lynne A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$149,966
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$696,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2002
Sold by
Bowman Bernard U and Bowman Malvie L
Bought by
Deshler Jonathan A and Deshler Lynne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1992
Bought by
Bowman Bernard U
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deshler Lynne A | -- | Talon Group | |
| Deshler Jonathan A | $317,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Bowman Bernard U | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deshler Lynne A | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Deshler Jonathan A | $254,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,998 | $227,510 | $122,820 | $104,690 |
| 2024 | $13,998 | $241,790 | $122,820 | $118,970 |
| 2023 | $13,824 | $241,780 | $122,815 | $118,965 |
| 2022 | $11,072 | $158,450 | $44,660 | $113,790 |
| 2021 | $9,801 | $158,450 | $44,660 | $113,790 |
| 2020 | $9,714 | $158,450 | $44,660 | $113,790 |
| 2019 | $9,745 | $140,530 | $44,660 | $95,870 |
| 2018 | $8,802 | $140,530 | $44,660 | $95,870 |
| 2017 | $8,796 | $140,530 | $44,660 | $95,870 |
| 2016 | $7,922 | $119,810 | $38,640 | $81,170 |
| 2015 | $7,915 | $119,810 | $38,640 | $81,170 |
| 2014 | $7,924 | $119,810 | $38,640 | $81,170 |
| 2013 | $3,784 | $108,920 | $35,140 | $73,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map