2002 Eubanks St Houston, TX 77093
Eastex-Jensen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,000 - $380,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,725
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 Eubanks St, Houston, TX 77093 and is currently estimated at $365,447, approximately $134 per square foot. 2002 Eubanks St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Berry Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Kashmere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Marchwinski Mathilde and Hendricks Joan
Bought by
Matthews Candace N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,825
Interest Rate
10.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$299,622
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Candace N | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matthews Candace N | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,111 | $325,327 | $225,000 | $100,327 |
| 2024 | $4,111 | $332,312 | $225,000 | $107,312 |
| 2023 | $4,111 | $332,312 | $225,000 | $107,312 |
| 2022 | $6,126 | $278,194 | $189,000 | $89,194 |
| 2021 | $5,200 | $223,110 | $144,000 | $79,110 |
| 2020 | $5,208 | $215,072 | $144,000 | $71,072 |
| 2019 | $4,142 | $163,699 | $108,000 | $55,699 |
| 2018 | $3,091 | $122,152 | $72,000 | $50,152 |
| 2017 | $3,089 | $122,152 | $72,000 | $50,152 |
| 2016 | $3,089 | $122,152 | $72,000 | $50,152 |
| 2015 | $2,588 | $96,097 | $48,000 | $48,097 |
| 2014 | $2,588 | $100,687 | $48,000 | $52,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map