2002 Gladiator Dr Fenton, MO 63026
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 Gladiator Dr, Fenton, MO 63026 and is currently estimated at $242,808, approximately $281 per square foot. 2002 Gladiator Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Uthoff Valley Elementary School, Rockwood South Middle School, and Rockwood Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2008
Sold by
England Curtis M
Bought by
England Leslie Curtis and England Robert Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| England Leslie Curtis | -- | Htc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,385 | $35,950 | $19,780 | $16,170 |
| 2024 | $2,385 | $31,820 | $16,260 | $15,560 |
| 2023 | $2,383 | $31,820 | $16,260 | $15,560 |
| 2022 | $2,507 | $31,220 | $14,460 | $16,760 |
| 2021 | $2,488 | $31,220 | $14,460 | $16,760 |
| 2020 | $2,353 | $28,370 | $15,680 | $12,690 |
| 2019 | $250 | $28,370 | $15,680 | $12,690 |
| 2018 | $2,011 | $23,160 | $12,220 | $10,940 |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $23,160 | $12,220 | $10,940 |
| 2016 | $1,773 | $20,750 | $8,800 | $11,950 |
| 2015 | $2,300 | $20,750 | $8,800 | $11,950 |
| 2014 | $2,691 | $19,660 | $5,450 | $14,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map