2002 Greenbriar Rd Kinston, NC 28501
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $469,223
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,830
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 Greenbriar Rd, Kinston, NC 28501 and is currently estimated at $440,056, approximately $114 per square foot. 2002 Greenbriar Rd is a home located in Lenoir County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Rochelle Middle School, and Kinston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Joyner Jesse Jacob and Joyner Jacquelyn Shell
Bought by
Elmore Jacqueline Joyner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2023
Sold by
Joyner Joan G
Bought by
Joyner Jesse Jacob and Joyner Elmore Jacqueline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elmore Jacqueline Joyner | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Joyner Jesse Jacob | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,533 | $393,774 | $88,083 | $305,691 |
| 2024 | $3,430 | $212,406 | $75,000 | $137,406 |
| 2023 | $3,430 | $212,406 | $75,000 | $137,406 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $212,406 | $75,000 | $137,406 |
| 2021 | $1,715 | $212,406 | $75,000 | $137,406 |
| 2020 | $1,673 | $212,406 | $75,000 | $137,406 |
| 2019 | $1,673 | $212,406 | $75,000 | $137,406 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $212,406 | $75,000 | $137,406 |
| 2017 | $1,630 | $212,406 | $75,000 | $137,406 |
| 2014 | $1,898 | $253,848 | $75,000 | $178,848 |
| 2013 | -- | $253,848 | $75,000 | $178,848 |
| 2011 | -- | $253,848 | $75,000 | $178,848 |
Source: Public Records
Map