2002 Holly Ave Columbia, MO 65202
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,082
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 Holly Ave, Columbia, MO 65202 and is currently estimated at $193,240, approximately $178 per square foot. 2002 Holly Ave is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2006
Sold by
Alsberge Steve and Alsberge Julie
Bought by
Patterson Sonya Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,931
Outstanding Balance
$40,263
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$152,977
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Sonya Marie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patterson Sonya Marie | $71,931 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,264 | $19,304 | $2,071 | $17,233 |
| 2024 | $1,137 | $16,853 | $2,071 | $14,782 |
| 2023 | $1,128 | $16,853 | $2,071 | $14,782 |
| 2022 | $1,043 | $15,599 | $2,071 | $13,528 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $15,599 | $2,071 | $13,528 |
| 2020 | $993 | $13,932 | $2,071 | $11,861 |
| 2019 | $993 | $13,932 | $2,071 | $11,861 |
| 2018 | $926 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $915 | $12,901 | $2,071 | $10,830 |
| 2016 | $939 | $12,901 | $2,071 | $10,830 |
| 2015 | $866 | $12,901 | $2,071 | $10,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,901 | $2,071 | $10,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map