2002 Lynah Ave Apopka, FL 32703
Estimated Value: $455,627 - $496,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,566
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 Lynah Ave, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $477,157, approximately $185 per square foot. 2002 Lynah Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wheatley Elementary School, Wolf Lake Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Cordero Luis J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,693
Outstanding Balance
$173,298
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,859
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cordero Luis J | $230,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cordero Luis J | $234,693 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,044 | $268,767 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,044 | $268,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,292 | $261,701 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,292 | $246,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,147 | $239,726 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,099 | $232,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,968 | $229,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,017 | $224,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,989 | $220,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,908 | $221,620 | $55,000 | $166,620 |
| 2016 | $2,902 | $222,363 | $25,000 | $197,363 |
| 2015 | $2,875 | $209,753 | $25,000 | $184,753 |
| 2014 | $2,947 | $211,055 | $25,000 | $186,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map