2002 Monterrey Ave Laredo, TX 78040
El Trompe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,488 - $163,000
Studio
--
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 Monterrey Ave, Laredo, TX 78040 and is currently estimated at $124,622, approximately $126 per square foot. 2002 Monterrey Ave is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including J.C. Martin Jr. Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Martin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Ruiz Josefina and Ruiz Ruben
Bought by
Ruiz Geronimo and Ruiz Teresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Geronimo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $77,155 | $26,265 | $50,890 |
| 2024 | $70 | $71,024 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,549 | $64,567 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $1,545 | $58,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $56,088 | $14,803 | $41,285 |
| 2020 | $1,344 | $48,510 | $14,800 | $33,710 |
| 2019 | $1,393 | $49,050 | $14,800 | $34,250 |
| 2018 | $1,274 | $46,170 | $14,800 | $31,370 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $48,818 | $11,980 | $37,430 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $44,380 | $11,980 | $32,400 |
| 2015 | $226 | $43,710 | $11,980 | $31,730 |
| 2014 | $226 | $41,110 | $11,980 | $29,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map