NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $420,537 - $512,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,904 Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 16, 2016

Last sale price $263,000 $138 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,832 / mo

53 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2016

Beautiful upgraded brick home in desirable E. Hempfield Wheatland neighborhood. Hardwood floors. Remodeled kitchen with granite. Open plan, great room with fireplace. 50 year roof (2014), 4 BR 1.5 Bath, and Home Office/ LR. Replacement windows. Appliances included. Warranted basement waterproofing (lifetime), move in ready!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Shelley-Weaver

(717) 560-9100 mshelleyweaver@homesale.com Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty License #RS277556 Listed on: 03/21/2016

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Sara Elida Kern

(717) 392-0200 davidmizenko@howardhanna.com Howard Hanna Real Estate Services - Lancaster License #RS324277

Howard Hanna Real Estate Services - Lancaster

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,958

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x142x103x141

Interior Spaces

  • 1,904 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump

Home Security

  • Storm Windows
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 150 Amp Service
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Wheatland Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2900886300000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,958

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Built-In Microwave, Disposal, Oven/Range - Gas
  • Flooring Type: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Window Treatments, Combination Dining/Living, Built-Ins
  • Window Features: Screens, Storm
  • Fireplace Features: Equipment, Flue For Stove
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 4, Kitchen, Family Room, Den, Foyer, Bedroom 1, Great Room, Laundry, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Sump Pump
  • Total Sq Ft: 1904
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1904
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 141.01
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1904
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

• Garage: Yes
  • Parking Spaces Total: 3.00
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 1
  • Type Of Parking: Off Street, On Street

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Cooling: Yes
  • Electric Service: 150 Amps

• Fencing: Board
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Lot Size Description: .25 < .50 Acres
  • Lot Dimensions: 100x142x103x141
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s), Porch(es)

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 3148.41
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3958.22
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2900886300000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: HEMPFIELD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2016
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Moir Clinton T and Hemmelstein Lindsay
Bought by
Ciemiewicz Alec E and Ciemiewicz Lauren E
Seller's Agent
Mary Shelley-Weaver
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
Buyer's Agent
Sara Elida Kern
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services - Lancaster
List Price
$272,500
Sold Price
$263,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-3.49%
Current Estimated Value
$455,065

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$192,065
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.84%
Original Mortgage
$258,236
Outstanding Balance
$204,177
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$257,457

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2013
Closed on
Mar 19, 2013
Mary Shelley-Weaver
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$229,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.24%
Original Mortgage
$183,920
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Camelot Equity Ventures Llc
Bought by
Tingey Nathan C and Tingey Panda A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ciemiewicz Alec E $263,000 None Available
Moir Clinton T $229,900 None Available
Tingey Nathan C $235,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ciemiewicz Alec E $258,236
Previous Owner Moir Clinton T $183,920
Previous Owner Tingey Nathan C $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/16/2016 06/16/16 Sold $263,000 -3.5% $138 / Sq Ft
05/13/2016 05/13/16 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2016 03/21/16 For Sale $272,500 +18.5% $143 / Sq Ft
03/22/2013 03/22/13 Sold $229,900 0.0% $121 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/21/2013 01/21/13 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2013 01/18/13 For Sale $229,900 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,832 $223,600 $74,600 $149,000
2024 $4,832 $223,600 $74,600 $149,000
2023 $4,736 $223,600 $74,600 $149,000
2022 $4,605 $223,600 $74,600 $149,000
2021 $4,532 $223,600 $74,600 $149,000
2020 $4,532 $223,600 $74,600 $149,000
2019 $4,455 $223,600 $74,600 $149,000
2018 $877 $223,600 $74,600 $149,000
2017 $4,034 $160,200 $43,200 $117,000
2016 $4,034 $160,200 $43,200 $117,000
2015 $810 $160,200 $43,200 $117,000
2014 $2,993 $160,200 $43,200 $117,000

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1003013489

Bright MLS

APN: 290-08863-0-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.