Estimated Value: $450,000 - $603,480
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,800
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 River Chase Dr, Eden, NC 27288 and is currently estimated at $507,160, approximately $105 per square foot. 2002 River Chase Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Douglass Elementary School, J.E. Holmes Middle School, and John M. Morehead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2011
Sold by
Skillings Irma L
Bought by
Younts Ii Burton Wyatt and Younts Teresa G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Merritt Thomas R and Merritt Deborah M
Bought by
Younts Ii Burton Wyatt and Younts Teresa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Skillings Irma L
Bought by
Merritt Thomas R and Merritt Deborah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Younts Ii Burton Wyatt | $32,000 | None Available | |
| Younts Ii Burton Wyatt | $300,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Merritt Thomas R | $450,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Younts Ii Burton Wyatt | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Merritt Thomas R | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,789 | $708,066 | $23,760 | $684,306 |
| 2024 | $7,789 | $708,066 | $23,760 | $684,306 |
| 2023 | $7,789 | $429,976 | $21,600 | $408,376 |
| 2022 | $5,607 | $429,976 | $21,600 | $408,376 |
| 2021 | $5,607 | $429,976 | $21,600 | $408,376 |
| 2020 | $5,607 | $429,976 | $21,600 | $408,376 |
| 2019 | $5,607 | $429,976 | $21,600 | $408,376 |
| 2018 | $5,396 | $413,514 | $34,200 | $379,314 |
| 2017 | $5,396 | $413,514 | $34,200 | $379,314 |
| 2015 | $5,451 | $413,514 | $34,200 | $379,314 |
| 2014 | $5,396 | $413,514 | $34,200 | $379,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map