2002 S Eureka Terrace Springfield, MO 65804
Southern Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,432 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 S Eureka Terrace, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $295,608, approximately $163 per square foot. 2002 S Eureka Terrace is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Glendale High School, Grace Classical Academy, and Springfield Seventh-Day Adventist Junior Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,873 | $37,600 | $9,460 | $28,140 |
| 2024 | $1,247 | $23,240 | $6,750 | $16,490 |
| 2023 | $1,240 | $23,240 | $6,750 | $16,490 |
| 2022 | $1,181 | $21,630 | $6,750 | $14,880 |
| 2021 | $1,181 | $21,630 | $6,750 | $14,880 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $21,210 | $6,750 | $14,460 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $21,210 | $6,750 | $14,460 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $19,580 | $6,750 | $12,830 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $18,510 | $6,750 | $11,760 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $18,510 | $6,750 | $11,760 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $18,510 | $6,750 | $11,760 |
| 2014 | $968 | $17,690 | $6,750 | $10,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map