2002 Stalham Rd Chesapeake, VA 23324
Indian River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 Stalham Rd, Chesapeake, VA 23324 and is currently estimated at $320,170, approximately $275 per square foot. 2002 Stalham Rd is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, Oscar Smith Middle School, and Oscar F Smith High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
Sales Audrey
Bought by
Batts-Wood Sean Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,127
Outstanding Balance
$283,342
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$36,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Jackson Agither L and Johnson Agither L
Bought by
Sales Audrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,520
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Batts-Wood Sean Edward | $285,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Sales Audrey | $240,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Batts-Wood Sean Edward | $291,127 | |
| Previous Owner | Sales Audrey | $245,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,787 | $295,800 | $100,000 | $195,800 |
| 2024 | $2,787 | $275,900 | $90,000 | $185,900 |
| 2023 | $2,141 | $251,500 | $80,000 | $171,500 |
| 2022 | $2,162 | $214,100 | $60,000 | $154,100 |
| 2021 | $1,701 | $162,000 | $50,000 | $112,000 |
| 2020 | $1,607 | $153,000 | $50,000 | $103,000 |
| 2019 | $1,544 | $147,000 | $50,000 | $97,000 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $144,800 | $50,000 | $94,800 |
| 2017 | $1,519 | $144,700 | $55,000 | $89,700 |
| 2016 | $1,519 | $144,700 | $55,000 | $89,700 |
| 2015 | $1,519 | $144,700 | $55,000 | $89,700 |
| 2014 | $1,519 | $144,700 | $55,000 | $89,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map