2002 Star Dr West Monroe, LA 71291
Claiborne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 Star Dr, West Monroe, LA 71291 and is currently estimated at $206,037, approximately $84 per square foot. 2002 Star Dr is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, West Ridge Middle School, and West Monroe High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $831 | $16,597 | $2,500 | $14,097 |
| 2024 | $831 | $16,597 | $2,500 | $14,097 |
| 2023 | $841 | $15,590 | $2,500 | $13,090 |
| 2022 | $1,383 | $15,590 | $2,500 | $13,090 |
| 2021 | $1,401 | $15,595 | $2,500 | $13,095 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $15,595 | $2,500 | $13,095 |
| 2019 | $1,113 | $12,429 | $2,000 | $10,429 |
| 2018 | $441 | $12,429 | $2,000 | $10,429 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $12,429 | $2,000 | $10,429 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $12,429 | $2,000 | $10,429 |
| 2015 | $440 | $12,429 | $2,000 | $10,429 |
| 2014 | $440 | $12,429 | $2,000 | $10,429 |
| 2013 | $439 | $12,429 | $2,000 | $10,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map