2002 Summer St Houston, TX 77007
Sixth Ward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $607,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 Summer St, Houston, TX 77007 and is currently estimated at $562,891, approximately $521 per square foot. 2002 Summer St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Crockett Elementary School, Hogg Middle, and Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2019
Sold by
Hofco Homes Llc
Bought by
St Clair Keith and St Clair Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St Clair Keith | -- | Great American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,178 | $577,598 | $126,000 | $451,598 |
| 2024 | $12,178 | $582,018 | $102,375 | $479,643 |
| 2023 | $11,901 | $590,668 | $86,625 | $504,043 |
| 2022 | $11,511 | $522,772 | $78,750 | $444,022 |
| 2021 | $10,820 | $464,225 | $78,750 | $385,475 |
| 2020 | $11,064 | $456,883 | $78,750 | $378,133 |
| 2019 | $9,789 | $386,837 | $78,750 | $308,087 |
| 2018 | $1,819 | $72,000 | $72,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map