T
Seller's Agent in 2026
TORI MIZE
BOLD Real Estate Group
(903) 440-5772
41 Total Sales
The most charming and spacious home! 2002 Sunshine Square offers 2332 sq ft of living space PLUS an additional 544 sq ft of bonus space!! The bonus room has a stunning, naturally lit wall of windows that faces the backyard. This large flex space can be a second living room, game room, formal dining area, playroom, or anything else to fit your needs. You'll also find 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, a dedicated office space with built-in shelves and desk, a laundry room, and a dining area with beautiful cabinetry and window seat. Outside there is a patio area that overlooks the massive fenced yard as well as an attached storage room that can be accessed from both the backyard and bonus room. The roof is brand new as it was just replaced in 2025 and both bathrooms were remodeled in 2022. This home offers so much and the cherry on top is its location! It is just off fourth street in a quaint and established neighborhood, only minutes away from wherever you want or need to be. Come see this pocket full of sunshine and all its character at 2002 Sunshine Square!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | Us Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $299,475 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $155,138 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/30/2026 03/30/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/20/2026 03/20/26 | For Sale | $299,900 | +76.5% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2018 01/26/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/18/2017 12/18/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/28/2017 11/28/17 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $73 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,059 | $264,870 | $12,010 | $252,860 |
| 2024 | $44 | $256,830 | $12,010 | $244,820 |
| 2023 | $3,922 | $251,990 | $12,010 | $239,980 |
| 2022 | $3,936 | $184,820 | $10,310 | $174,510 |
| 2021 | $3,697 | $163,520 | $10,010 | $153,510 |
| 2020 | $3,656 | $161,440 | $10,110 | $151,330 |
| 2019 | $3,751 | $164,130 | $10,310 | $153,820 |
| 2018 | $1,115 | $161,170 | $10,310 | $150,860 |
| 2017 | $3,748 | $164,000 | $10,310 | $153,690 |
| 2016 | $3,714 | $162,500 | $10,310 | $152,190 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $158,180 | $10,010 | $148,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,460 | $10,010 | $147,450 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2026
TORI MIZE
BOLD Real Estate Group
(903) 440-5772
41 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Dona Willett
Summers Cook & Company
(903) 452-3198
186 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Blake Tucker
Trina Griffith & Company Real Estate
(903) 240-5200
106 Total Sales
Source: Longview Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20262026
APN: 56447
Ask me questions while you tour the home.