2002 Tracy Dr Unit 2 Bloomington, IL 61704
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $96,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
884
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2002 Tracy Dr Unit 2, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $87,924, approximately $99 per square foot. 2002 Tracy Dr Unit 2 is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Elementary School, Evans Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2025
Sold by
Tornquist Randy and Tornquist Randall S
Bought by
Randall Tornquist Revocable Living Trust and Prochnow
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Tornquist Kathryn L and Kathryn L Tornquist Trust
Bought by
Tornquist Randall
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randall Tornquist Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tornquist Randall | $88,000 | Ftc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,887 | $26,858 | $4,399 | $22,459 |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $23,367 | $3,827 | $19,540 |
| 2022 | $1,535 | $17,375 | $2,845 | $14,530 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $16,940 | $2,774 | $14,166 |
| 2020 | $1,559 | $17,410 | $2,851 | $14,559 |
| 2019 | $1,508 | $17,410 | $2,851 | $14,559 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $14,644 | $2,851 | $11,793 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $14,644 | $2,851 | $11,793 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $14,920 | $2,905 | $12,015 |
| 2015 | $1,409 | $17,013 | $3,313 | $13,700 |
| 2014 | $1,393 | $17,013 | $3,313 | $13,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,013 | $3,313 | $13,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map